Privacy Policy | Searano Marine | New & Used Boat Sales Perth

Privacy Policy

We are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (‘Privacy Act’) and will protect your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles. These principles govern how we can collect, use, hold and disclose your information, as well as ensuring the quality and security of your personal information.

Definition of Personal Information

Personal information is classified as information that can identify or be considered personal in nature. This incorporates examples such as:

  • Email address.
  • First and last name.
  • Billing and shipping address.
  • Credit card information.

Information

Various information collected by this site retains to but is not limited to the following.

  • The date and time of visits.
  • Pages being viewed.
  • Navigation through the site.
  • Fields and form data.
  • Location information.
  • Device information.
  • IP addresses.

Complaints

Please contact us at the following link Contact

Third-Party Sites

This website contains links to external third-party sites. We are not responsible for the content or practices of these sites. External sites are governed by their own privacy policies.

Analytics

This site uses analytics and SEO data collections. This is governed by the policy as outlined by Google. https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/

Updates

We may change the way we handle personal information. When changes are made, this document will be revised.